Division 8 2018 Fixtures and Results
May Tue 8
Wheldrake 46 - 62
Wistow

Wed 9
Bishopthorpe 3 55 - 53
Wigginton 4

Wed 9
Tollerton 2 73 - 35
Appleton Roebuck 3

Thu 10
Wilberfoss 3 48 - 60
David Lloyd 4

Tue 15
Wistow 45 - 63
Bishopthorpe 3

Wed 16
Appleton Roebuck 3 67 - 41
David Lloyd 4

Wed 16
Tollerton 2 31 - 77
Wilberfoss 3

Wed 16
Wigginton 4 78 - 30
Wheldrake

Tue 22
Wistow 67 - 41
Tollerton 2

Wed 23
Bishopthorpe 3 68 - 40
Appleton Roebuck 3

Wed 23
Wigginton 4 59 - 49
David Lloyd 4

Thu 24
Wilberfoss 3 76 - 32
Wheldrake

Wed 30
Appleton Roebuck 3 55 - 53
Wilberfoss 3

Wed 30
Tollerton 2 78 - 30
Wheldrake

Wed 30
Wigginton 4 68 - 40
Wistow

Thu 31
David Lloyd 4 72 - 36
Bishopthorpe 3
June Wed 6
Appleton Roebuck 3 54 - 54
Wistow

Wed 6
Bishopthorpe 3 63 - 45
Wilberfoss 3

Wed 6
Wigginton 4 76 - 32
Tollerton 2

Thu 7
David Lloyd 4 79 - 29
Wheldrake

Tue 12
Wheldrake 52 - 56
Appleton Roebuck 3

Tue 12
Wistow 45 - 63
David Lloyd 4

Wed 13
Tollerton 2 34 - 74
Bishopthorpe 3

Thu 14
Wilberfoss 3 47 - 61
Wigginton 4

Tue 19
Wheldrake 63 - 45
Bishopthorpe 3

Wed 20
Appleton Roebuck 3 38 - 70
Wigginton 4

Thu 21
David Lloyd 4 77 - 31
Tollerton 2

Thu 21
Wilberfoss 3 75 - 33
Wistow

Tue 26
Wistow 67 - 41
Wheldrake

Wed 27
Appleton Roebuck 3 69 - 39
Tollerton 2

Wed 27
Wigginton 4 79 - 29
Bishopthorpe 3

Thu 28
David Lloyd 4 73 - 35
Wilberfoss 3
July Tue 3
Wheldrake 20 - 88
Wigginton 4

Wed 4
Bishopthorpe 3 37 - 71
Wistow

Thu 5
David Lloyd 4 67 - 41
Appleton Roebuck 3

Thu 5
Wilberfoss 3 70 - 38
Tollerton 2

Tue 10
Wheldrake 42 - 66
Wilberfoss 3

Wed 11
Tollerton 2 P
Wistow

Thu 12
David Lloyd 4 48 - 60
Wigginton 4

Tue 17
Wheldrake 45 - 63
Tollerton 2

Tue 17
Wistow 46 - 62
Wigginton 4

Wed 18
Bishopthorpe 3 34 - 74
David Lloyd 4

Thu 19
Wilberfoss 3 43 - 65
Appleton Roebuck 3

Tue 24
Wheldrake v
David Lloyd 4

Tue 24
Wistow v
Appleton Roebuck 3

Wed 25
Tollerton 2 v
Wigginton 4

Thu 26
Wilberfoss 3 v
Bishopthorpe 3
August Wed 1
Appleton Roebuck 3 v
Wheldrake

Wed 1
Bishopthorpe 3 v
Tollerton 2

Wed 1
Wigginton 4 v
Wilberfoss 3

Thu 2
David Lloyd 4 v
Wistow

Tue 7
Wistow v
Wilberfoss 3

Wed 8
Bishopthorpe 3 v
Wheldrake

Wed 8
Tollerton 2 v
David Lloyd 4

Wed 8
Wigginton 4 v
Appleton Roebuck 3

Wed 15
Appleton Roebuck 3 P
Bishopthorpe 3